Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
you RUN the place
212 Main St N, Alexandria, Ontario, K0C 1A0, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (3)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (1)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (1)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #1 (1)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (4)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (10)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (1)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (3)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (4)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (1)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (5)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
Folders
2010 - (7 videos)
2011 - (27 videos)
2012 - (13 videos)
2013 - (1 videos)
2014 - (8 videos)
2020 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
8
All
8
Senior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Midget Girls - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational 2014
Sep 18th 2014, 3:03am
Junior Boys 800m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2014
May 29th 2014, 2:23am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Comments
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
- Nov 1, 2014
Venue, University of Waterloo, 275 Frank Tompa Dr., Waterloo, ON, CA, Zip/Postcode
Timing/Results by:
Speed River Timing - Ontario - ON - Timing Co
Womens 5k Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Macdougall, Bran
Regiopolis-Notre
18:10.30
2
Woodhouse, Hannah
Georgian Bay
18:15.50
3
Ghazarian, Maddie
Preston Secondar
18:20.00
4
Stafford, Lucia
Toronto French
18:37.30
5
Dobbs, Hiley
Donald A. Wilson
18:48.00
6
Smith, Claire
Glebe CI
18:58.00
7
Meyer, Tracy
Grimsby
19:04.30
8
Marshall, Kather
Glebe CI
19:14.70
9
Anastasakis, Melis
St Theresa’s -
19:25.60
10
Jossinet, Danielle
St Mary's - Cobo
19:25.90
11
Anderson, Allison
Malvern
19:27.50
12
Henry, Chardae
RS McLaughlin
19:28.50
13
Gobbi, Carissa
Our Lady of Lour
19:32.60
14
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
19:34.90
15
Hessels, Nicole
Norwell
19:35.90
16
Cameron, Mackenzie
Christ the King
19:36.60
17
Thomson, Kennedy
Sir Winston Chur
19:42.90
18
Livingstone, Alexa
Glebe CI
19:43.10
19
Russell, Sylvia
J Clarke Richard
19:46.60
20
Sandwell, Paige
Dr GW Williams
19:47.20
21
Wesseling, Emily
Milton
19:49.40
22
Adams, Megan
St Joseph's - Ne
19:51.30
23
Fedele, Mikayla
Streetsville
19:51.80
24
Hickson, Sadie Jane
Lindsay
19:52.10
25
Maltais, Francesca
St James
19:53.10
26
Nusselder, Jessie
Saugeen
19:54.70
27
Collins, Sydney
St Mary's - Kitc
20:00.70
28
Jarvis, Somerset
Bishop Strachan
20:02.30
29
Meeuwisse, Soren
OD/Park SS
20:04.90
30
Dicristofaro, Olivia
St Aloysius Gonz
20:07.40
31
Dolderman, Christi
Centre Wellingto
20:07.70
32
Wood, Andie
Dryden
20:08.30
33
Conte, Taylor
St Thomas of Vil
20:09.10
34
Barich, Rachel
Blessed Trinity
20:10.20
35
Ohrling, Heidi
Collingwood CI
20:11.60
36
Wong, Natasha
Glebe CI
20:13.30
37
Glass, Justine
Eastview
20:14.70
38
Hesman, Sarah
London Central
20:20.40
39
Tramble, Lindsay
Martingrove
20:20.50
40
Cuabu, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
20:23.70
41
Linklater, Olivia
St Mary's - Owen
20:25.30
42
Mayers, Mackenzie
Sir Frederick Ba
20:27.70
43
Stenman-Fahey, Eri
Canterbury
20:29.40
44
Rouse, Savannah
Vaughan Road Aca
20:32.00
45
Stewart, Alyssa
St Theresa’s -
20:32.70
46
Gana, Ikram El
Bill Crothers SS
20:33.50
47
Dyment, Veronica
All Saints - Whi
20:34.40
48
Tavaras, Bianca
John Paul II - L
20:35.30
49
Brennan, Talia
Franco-Ouest - N
20:35.70
50
Gordon, Breah
Central Elgin
20:36.40
51
Bracci, Brianne
Vincent Massey
20:37.60
52
Shukla, Jazz
Northern - Toron
20:39.70
53
Head, Allison
Lorne Park
20:40.50
54
Armstrong, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
20:42.40
55
Oulds, Ally
Chatham-Kent
20:43.20
56
Pronk, Rebecca
Centre Wellingto
20:43.70
57
Mayer, Katarina
Michael Power-St
20:45.50
58
Park, Laura
York Mills
20:45.90
59
Stowe, Alyssa
Almonte
20:45.90
60
Tuszkiewicz, Heidi
All Saints - Whi
20:47.00
61
Martin, Mackenzie
Medway
20:49.00
62
Howard, Emma
University of To
20:49.40
63
Bolger, Elise
Waterdown
20:51.00
64
Carley, Hannah
Sacred Heart Cat
20:51.20
65
Horner, Kelsey
RS McLaughlin
20:51.60
66
Petkovic, Paula
Parkdale
20:52.50
67
Hewitt, Chloe
Westdale
20:53.00
68
Bolton, Jenna
Thomas A Stewart
20:54.00
69
Sergnese, Paulina
St Francis Catho
20:55.50
70
Bhoolaton, Ashni
Newmarket
20:57.00
71
Harris, Emma
Loretto Abbey
20:57.30
72
Knowles, Stephanie
Christ the King
21:02.90
73
Searson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
21:03.40
74
Pronski, Paulina
Birchmount Park
21:03.90
75
Harris, Lauren
Sandwich
21:04.00
76
Jackson, Roshae
Bramalea Seconda
21:04.40
77
Barber, Emily
Father John Redm
21:05.80
78
Carmichael, Emily
Thousand Islands
21:06.80
79
Kissel, Rhiannon
Thomas A Stewart
21:07.30
80
Adam, Erin
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
21:09.30
81
Mclean, Margaux
Nepean
21:11.30
82
Morrison, Michaela
Bishop Tonnos
21:11.70
83
Welch, Sarah
John F Ross
21:12.00
84
Desimone, Jaqueline
St Ignatius - Th
21:12.10
85
Kelly, Sarah
Leaside
21:12.60
86
Kennedy, Madelaine
Westdale
21:13.50
87
Salter, Chelsea
Cardinal Carter
21:17.10
88
Green, Anna-Kay
St Pius X
21:18.40
89
Dale, Megan
St Michael Cath
21:19.00
90
Ferneyhough, Claire
St Joseph's Coll
21:19.50
91
Sprenger, Jillian
Richview CI
21:22.40
92
Wheeler, Laura
Northern - Toron
21:23.00
93
Wolever, Jenny
Humberside
21:23.00
94
Codrington, Lia
Canterbury
21:24.90
95
Fletcher, Emily
Huntsville
21:25.40
96
Heimonen, Lydia
Superior Heights
21:26.00
97
Snively, Kennedy
Sandwich
21:26.60
98
Smith, Amy
Leaside
21:27.00
99
Schaly, Sabrina
Huntsville
21:27.40
100
Watson, Megan
Richview CI
21:30.00
101
Baillargeon, Domin
Sandwich
21:32.00
102
Black, Megan
North Lambton
21:32.30
103
Marlatt, Libby
Sir Oliver Mowat
21:33.60
104
Leckie, Michal
Canterbury
21:33.80
105
Shafto, Claire
Greenwood Colleg
21:38.20
106
MacDonald, Ally
London Central
21:39.70
107
MacDonald, Sarah
St Clement's - T
21:42.20
108
Buckridge, Jasmine
Westdale
21:44.20
109
Sloan, Madison
Adam Scott
21:45.40
110
Lee, Erin
Korah
21:45.60
111
Verlaan, Rebecca
Bishop Allen Aca
21:45.60
112
McLean, Mila
Glengarry
21:46.50
113
Simms, Hannah
Eastview
21:48.10
114
Brett, Alex
Thousand Islands
21:49.00
115
Kearley, Julia
Uxbridge
21:49.70
116
Legault, Alexie
College Notre Da
21:49.80
117
Herrera, Sophia
Bishop Allen Aca
21:50.50
118
Hughson, Nicole
London Central
21:52.00
119
Travares, Christina
Regiopolis-Notre
21:52.00
120
Carter, Jillian
St Thomas Aquina
21:52.50
121
Maclean, Sarah
Lockerby Composi
21:52.80
122
Barrett, Emma
Glebe CI
21:54.00
123
Thompson, Catherine
Bishop Strachan
21:55.00
124
Sloan, Keegan
St Thomas of Vil
21:55.60
125
Belo, Paige
Cardinal Leger
21:57.90
126
Waddington, Emma
Westdale
22:00.50
127
Elmy, Alyssa
Eastview
22:02.10
128
Dolin, Hannah
Canterbury
22:02.90
129
Krummenacher, Erika
Red Lake
22:03.50
130
Malette, Melanie
ES Thériault Ca
22:04.10
131
Garrett-Patterson, A
St Aloysius Gonz
22:07.00
132
Armstrong, Jasmine
Eastview
22:09.20
133
Vieira, Annie
All Saints - Whi
22:11.20
134
Kilroy, Jilleen
St Joseph-Scolla
22:12.10
135
kuur, Anjoli Van der
East Northumberl
22:12.40
136
Pattison, Sydney
John F Ross
22:13.10
137
Crundwell, Chelsea
Sandwich
22:15.30
138
Locke, Erin
Humberside
22:15.80
139
Laing, Tara
Richview CI
22:16.10
140
Papaioannou, Stephan
Leaside
22:16.30
141
Emma, Mitchell
Robert Bateman
22:19.30
142
Marshall, Shannon
Huntsville
22:19.50
143
Waye, Abby
Lorne Park
22:19.60
144
Mueller, Paulina
All Saints - Whi
22:21.50
145
Murtha-anderson, Jud
East Northumberl
22:21.80
146
Stewart, Grace
Trafalgar Castle
22:22.00
147
Nowak, Michelle
Michael Power-St
22:23.90
148
Robson, Fiona
London Central
22:24.40
149
Galioto, Niki
Michael Power-St
22:27.90
150
Workman, Samarah
Centre Wellingto
22:31.20
151
Langelaan, Rachel
Blessed Trinity
22:32.50
152
Waddick, Nicole
Christ the King
22:33.70
153
Caldwell, Megan
Sacred Heart Cat
22:34.20
154
Zbogar, Katja
Holy Trinity - O
22:34.60
155
Coon, Leah
St John's Coll -
22:35.20
156
Current, Kate
Cobourg East
22:37.10
157
Hein, Madison
Georges Vanier -
22:38.30
158
Armstrong, Allison
Timmins Vocation
22:38.60
159
Randall, Alyssa
Widdifield
22:39.50
160
Faiczak, Breanna
Richview CI
22:40.40
161
haghgoo, Kristine
Thornlea
22:40.90
162
Labranche, Kiana
ES Thériault Ca
22:41.00
163
Downey, Amanda
Michael Power-St
22:41.10
164
D'Agostino, Elaine
St Joseph-Scolla
22:43.40
165
Boissonneault, Kayla
ES Thériault Ca
22:44.30
166
Rosoga, Mara
Mentor College
22:47.00
167
Meyer, Alexandra
Newmarket
22:47.40
168
Paliani, Kylie
Medway
22:47.50
169
Boudreau, Miranda
Lockerby Composi
22:48.90
170
Noden, Lexi
St Ignatius of L
22:49.60
171
Beattie, Katherine
Blessed Trinity
22:49.70
172
Nixon, Sarah
St Ignatius of L
22:49.90
173
Tinajero, Gabriella
Michael Power-St
22:50.80
174
Morin, Paige
Thousand Islands
22:52.90
175
Marcuzzi, Sofia
St Aloysius Gonz
22:54.60
176
Peel, Mary-Lynne
Christ the King
22:56.20
177
Boyle, Caitlin
All Saints - Whi
22:58.50
178
Doucette, Katherine
Timmins Vocation
22:59.20
179
Kelly, Meghan
St Joseph-Scolla
22:59.50
180
King, Ashley
Our Lady of Lour
22:59.60
181
Richards, Vanessa
Thousand Islands
22:59.70
182
Miller, Molly
Medway
23:02.80
183
Nichol, Grace
Our Lady of Lour
23:03.30
184
Pontoni, Sabreena
Sandwich
23:05.00
185
Stanton, Laura
Uxbridge
23:07.30
186
Lazzari, Sarah De
Leaside
23:13.50
187
Reynolds, Emily
Essm-New Liskear
23:14.40
188
Wilson, Maddison
Eastview
23:15.60
189
Cirino, Aryana
St Thomas of Vil
23:15.70
190
Anderson, Taylor
Uxbridge
23:16.60
191
Kvas, Maia
ES Thériault Ca
23:18.70
192
Basaric, Helena
Humberside
23:19.50
193
More, Kyra
Humberside
23:20.00
194
Sampson, Robin
Atikokan
23:21.90
195
Brodie, Alexis
Bishop Strachan
23:25.40
197
Gibson, Lisa
Medway
23:26.70
198
Carter, Elizabeth
Dryden
23:27.10
199
Power, Katrina
Bishop Allen Aca
23:27.80
200
Ruffo, Mackenzie
St Aloysius Gonz
23:31.20
201
Adashade, Emma
Regiopolis-Notre
23:31.50
202
Thompson, Jennifer
Northern - Toron
23:32.20
203
Yu, Alyssa
John F Ross
23:34.00
204
Bauer-Kong, Averil
St Clement's - T
23:34.60
205
Vanleeuwen, Kendra
St John's Coll -
23:37.30
206
Carson, Leslie
St John's Coll -
23:40.80
207
Beaudry, Hailey
Fort Frances
23:41.00
208
Sutherland, Tamara
Huntsville
23:41.90
209
Axelson, Jenni
Northern - Toron
23:42.10
210
Marino, Nicole
Newmarket
23:47.80
211
Wong, Sarah
St Clement's - T
23:48.10
212
Maisonneuve, France
ES Thériault Ca
23:50.60
213
Cirino, Hannah
St Thomas of Vil
23:51.40
214
Kivimaa, Helmi
Huntsville
23:52.40
215
Lefebvre, Kelsey
O'Gorman
23:52.90
216
Ramao-Penacho, Kayla
St Ignatius of L
23:55.40
217
Pope, Dana
St Ignatius of L
23:55.60
218
Maier, Emily
Newmarket
23:58.10
219
Hansen, Olivia
Uxbridge
23:59.60
220
Walter, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
23:59.70
221
Thomson, Taylor
Blessed Trinity
24:01.90
222
Jamensky, Kendra
Canterbury
24:03.90
223
Smith, Meaghan
Our Lady of Lour
24:04.60
224
Herbacko, Miranda
East Northumberl
24:05.30
225
Johnston, Delaney
Lockerby Composi
24:06.90
226
Wilson, Sara
Northern - Toron
24:08.50
227
Jezic, Rebecca
Timmins Vocation
24:09.40
228
Gagnon, Gabby
Dryden
24:11.00
229
Smlatic, Aida
Lorne Park
24:24.60
230
Dell'Anna, Miranda
Uxbridge
24:25.70
231
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
24:27.30
232
Hatherly, Sarah
Thomas A Stewart
24:29.50
233
Sandre, Ashley
Lockerby Composi
24:29.50
234
Bevaart, Marlisa
East Northumberl
24:33.80
235
Hackner, Olivia
John F Ross
24:35.30
236
Engholm, Annika
Humberside
24:44.80
237
Lawton, Kyra
Sacred Heart Cat
24:47.50
238
Sippala, Amanda
St Thomas of Vil
24:49.70
239
Watts, Tonya-Leah
Thomas A Stewart
24:51.30
240
Biersteker, Alyssa
St John's Coll -
24:55.70
241
Alvares, Laura
Medway
24:59.30
242
Benninger, Stephanie
Our Lady of Lour
24:59.90
243
McNee, Mary
Bishop Strachan
25:02.80
244
Beach, Michaela
O'Gorman
25:03.00
245
Wisneski, Ally
Dryden
25:03.30
246
Osbourne, Jessica
St Joseph-Scolla
25:07.00
247
Vien, Deanna
O'Gorman
25:09.00
248
Bender, Laura
Centre Wellingto
25:09.40
249
Amaioarei, Corina
St Aloysius Gonz
25:12.00
250
Love, Emily
Lorne Park
25:12.10
251
Locke, Katie
Lorne Park
25:12.40
252
Quimby, Emily
Richview CI
25:12.90
253
Spratt, Courtney
Regiopolis-Notre
25:13.20
254
Cardiff, Katie
Bishop Strachan
25:15.70
255
Odorico, Sabrina
Bishop Allen Aca
25:17.20
256
Hardcastle, Sophie
Lockerby Composi
25:39.70
257
Shiell, Maddie
Christ the King
25:40.30
258
Ditchburn, Korina
St Ignatius of L
25:40.80
259
Blosdale, Emily
St John's Coll -
25:51.30
260
Angelo, Allison
St Joseph-Scolla
25:58.70
261
Doubanovitch, Victor
Bishop Allen Aca
26:02.90
262
Crocket, Christie
Sacred Heart Cat
26:14.80
263
Anderson, Ashley
Blessed Trinity
26:14.90
264
Tisdall, Anna
St Clement's - T
26:47.10
265
Kuzemchuk, Kira
Dryden
27:38.70
266
Grieves, Katelyn
Thomas A Stewart
32:23.70
267
Joiner, Eliisa
Timmins Vocation
32:51.80
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Branna MacDougall Senior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cha
Cameron Linscott Senior Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Junior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Mathieu Plamondon Midget Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cham
Midget Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Shona McCulloch Junior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Thomas Witkowicz Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
More videos
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
0 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2014
8
5
2013
1
4
2012
13
8
2011
27
10
2010
7
5
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!